Which of the following recorded the highest growth rate in manufacturing units from the year 2021 to the year 2022?Plant Units manufactured in 2021 2022 A 150 175 B 225 269 C 300 315 D 130 169 E 150 172
The question asks us to identify the plant that recorded the highest growth rate in manufacturing units between the years 2021 and 2022.
| Plant | Units manufactured in 2021 | Units manufactured in 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| A | 150 | 175 |
| B | 225 | 269 |
| C | 300 | 315 |
| D | 130 | 169 |
| E | 150 | 172 |
To find the growth rate for each plant, we use the following formula:
Growth Rate = $ \left( \frac{\text{Units in 2022} - \text{Units in 2021}}{\text{Units in 2021}} \right) \times 100\% $
Let's calculate the growth rate for each plant:
| Plant | Growth Rate (2021-2022) |
|---|---|
| A | Approx. 16.67% |
| B | Approx. 19.56% |
| C | 5.00% |
| D | 30.00% |
| E | Approx. 14.67% |
Comparing the calculated growth rates:
The highest growth rate among all plants is 30.00%, which belongs to Plant D.
| Name of Boy/Activity | Yoga | Swimming | Dance | Singing |
| Ramagya | 24 | 28 | 32 | 33 |
| Bitthal | 28 | 30 | 29 | 28 |
| Rameshwar | 35 | 29 | 38 | 30 |
| Krishna | 29 | 34 | 31 | 36 |
Who among the following scored the maximum overall percentage?
| Name | Marks (out of 100) | ||||
| English | Hindi | Maths | Science | IT | |
| Simran | 78 | 65 | 89 | 78 | 66 |
| Sanjana | 87 | 70 | 95 | 84 | 84 |
| Payal | 93 | 73 | 65 | 77 | 85 |
| Bhumika | 74 | 84 | 88 | 87 | 79 |
| Neha | 82 | 87 | 84 | 85 | 89 |
| Jyoti | 69 | 90 | 93 | 88 | 92 |
| Centre | Total Number of Registered Voters | Percentage of People Who Voted (Out of the total number of registered voters) |
| P | 3500 | 85% |
| Q | 2900 | 76% |
| R | 2400 | 82% |
| S | 1850 | 90% |
| T | 3000 | 87% |
| Year | Total sales of 2 + 3 | Total sales of 1 |
| 2015 | 50 + 40 | 30 |
| 2016 | 40 + 60 | 50 |
| 2017 | 50 + 65 | 60 |
| 2018 | 65 + 75 | 40 |
| 2019 | 80 + 85 | 70 |
| 2020 | 80 + 75 | 60 |
| 2021 | 70 + 85 | 75 |
The following table shows the marks (in percentages) obtained by 4 students in 4 different subjects in an examination. The maximum marks in each subject are 100.
| Student | Subject | |||
| Physics | Chemistry | Maths | Geology | |
| A | 85 | 90 | 70 | 95 |
| B | 82 | 95 | 70 | 95 |
| C | 86 | 65 | 75 | 85 |
| D | 80 | 60 | 75 | 97 |
Which of the following students obtained the highest marks in Geology but the least in Physics?
The following table shows the different types of air conditioners sold by a company over the given years (numbers in thousands).
| Year | Types | ||||
| A | B | C | D | E | |
| 2010 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
| 2011 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 |
| 2012 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
| 2013 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 12 |
| 2014 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
| 2015 | 8 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 |
The total sales in all the six years are minimum for which type of air conditioner?
The following table gives the number of post-graduate students enrolled in 4 different colleges A, B, C, and D in a city over the years 2015-2018 and also the number of students who passed the final examination during these years. Study the table carefully and answer the question.
Year/ College | 2015 enrolled | 2015 passed | 2016 enrolled | 2016 passed | 2017 enrolled | 2017 passed | 2018 enrolled | 2018 passed |
| A | 720 | 680 | 650 | 600 | 850 | 800 | 900 | 860 |
| B | 700 | 650 | 720 | 680 | 800 | 750 | 850 | 780 |
| C | 800 | 720 | 850 | 780 | 900 | 850 | 950 | 870 |
| D | 850 | 760 | 900 | 850 | 1000 | 900 | 1020 | 950 |
Find the percentage of students who passed from college C over all the years put together to the number of students enrolled in college A over all the years (rounded off to 2 decimal places).
| Year | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
| Profit in percentage | 40% | 55% | 45% | 65% | 70% | 60% |
| Type of Cap/Year | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 |
| M | 576 | 896 | 287 | 896 | 884 |
| N | 560 | 753 | 473 | 560 | 637 |
| Q | 586 | 637 | 576 | 753 | 678 |
| R | 778 | 780 | 560 | 780 | 678 |
| Product | July | August | September | October | Total |
| A | 12 | 16 | 20 | 14 | 62 |
| B | 15 | X | 13 | 16 | 61 |
| C | 11 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 60 |
What is the ratio of total number of patients recovered from covid-19 in April to total number of patients recovered from covid-19 in March?
In which state, the number of patients who recovered from covid-19 steadily decreasing?
What is the average number of patients who recovered from Covid-19 in Madhya Pradesh in four months?
Find the difference between the total number of patients recovered from Covid-19 in all months in Punjab and the total number of patients recovered from Covid-19 in all months in Rajasthan.
In February 2021 the number of patients recovered from Covid-19 in Punjab is how much approximant percent more/less than the number of patients recovered from Covid-19 Uttar Pradesh in the same month?